Schedule of Events

Time Thursday July 30th
Afternoon and Evening Events
10:00 Grounds and Rides Open
2:00-4:00 Rosie Newton on the Main Stage
4:00 Registration for Demolition Derby and Minivan Mash-Up
4:00 Exhibits Open
4:30 – 6:30 Brooke Hazel on the Main Stage
5:00 Texas Hold ‘Em Qualifications (back of milking barn) $25 Buy-In
7:00 Demolition Derby and Minivan Mashup
7:30-11:00 Full Tilt on the Main Stage
ALL DAY Face Painting at Handy’s Exibit
  Quilting in the Homemakers Barn
  Corn Box
Time Friday July 31st
Morning Events
7:00-11:00 Breakfast Served at 4-H Booth
8:30 4-H Sponsored Open Horse Show
9:00 Grounds and Exhibits Open
9:30 Oxen Pulling- Terry Malone
10:00-3:00 Buddy the Clown
11:00 4-H Parade
11:00 Rides Open
11:00 – 12:00 Troy Millette
Afternoon and Evening Events
12:00 Food Auction at Homemakers Building
12:00-1:00 Kids Bingo in the 4-H Building
1:30 Parade of Antique Tractors
2:00-3:00 Crafts in the 4-H Building
3:00 Make and Take: Pine Cone Christmas Tree with Pat Bouthillette at Homemaker’s Building
3:00 – 6:00 Donnie Williams
5:00 Make and Take: Paper Plate Basket with Martha Maxfield at Homemaker’s Building
5:00 Registration for Gymkhana
5:00-9:00 Gus the Mechanical Bull
6:00 8th Annual Horse Gymkhana
6:00 Texas Hold’Em Qualifications in back of Milking Parlor $25 Buy-In
6:00 Truck Pulls
7:30-11:00 Dark Horse on Main Stage
ALL DAY 4-H Exhibits
  Face Painting at Handy’s Exibit
  Quilting in the Homemakers Barn
Time Saturday August 1st
Morning Events
7:00-11:00 Breakfast Served at 4-H Booth
8:00 Grounds and Exhibits Open
9:30-10:00 Draft Horse Show at Horse Show Ring
10:00 Rides Open
10:00-3:00 Buddy the Clown
11:00 Make and Take: Butterfly Snack Bag with Pat Bouthillette at the Homemaker’s Building
11:00 4-H Daily Costume Class
11:00 Antique Tractor Pull
11:00-2:00 Keegan Nolan on the Main Stage
Afternoon and Evening Events
12:00 Farm Stock Tractor Pull (2 wheel drive)
12:00-2:00 Kids Bingo in the 4-H Building
1:00 Make and Take: Golf Tee Bell with Barbara Tenney at the Homemaker’s Building
1:00 Arm Wrestling in back of Milking Parlor
1:00-2:00 Registration for ATV Swamp Run
1:30 Parade of Antique Tractors
2:00 Ag Olympics
2:00-3:00 Crafts in the 4-H Building
2:15 Swamp Run
3:00 Make and Take: Snowmen with Denise Rainville at the Homemaker’s Building
3:30 – 4:00 Luneau’s Basketball
4:00, 5:00, 6:00 Little Piggy Round-Up Sponsored by Gagne Insurance
4:00 – 6:00 Dunk Booth
4:30 – 6:30 Missisquoi River Band (ft. Pat Murphy) on Main Stage
5:00 Make and Take: Cork Ornament with Pat Bouthillette
6:00 Texas Hold ‘Em Qualifications (back of milking barn) $25 Buy-In
6:00 Tractor Pulls (4-Wheel Drive and some Hot Farm Tractors)
8:00-11:00 Justice on the Main Stage
ALL DAY 4-H Exhibit
  Face Painting at Handy’s Exibit
  Corn Box
Time Sunday August 2nd
Morning Events
7:00-11:00 Breakfast served at 4-H Booth
8:00 Grounds and Exhibits open
8:00 Open House Show
9:30 Draft Horse Pull and Pony Pull
10:00 Rides Open
10:00 Open Dairy Show
10:00-2:00 Nobby Reed Band on Main Stage
11:00 4-H Costume Parade
11:00 Make and Take: Note Card Barbara Tenney at Homemaker’s Building
11:00 ATV Pull Track Side
11:00-12:00 Registration for ATV Drag Race
Afternoon and Evening Events
12:00 Texas Hold ‘Em Finals
12:00 Regisration for Peddle Pull in 4-H Building
12:15 ATV Drag Race
1:00 Peddle Pull Sponsored by Community National Bank
1:00 Make and Take: Witch & Snowman Pins with Tammy Menard at Homemaker’s Building
1:00 Garden Tractor Pull
1:00-3:00 Booze Hounds on Main Stage
6:00 Exhibits Close
6:30 Exhibits Removed
ALL DAY 4-H Exhibits
  Corn Box